kl800.com省心范文网

2011年山东省东营市中考英语试题及答案


二 O 一一年东营市初中学生学业考试 英 语 试 题
一、听力选择(共 15 小题,计 15 分;每小题约有 8 秒钟的答题时间) (一)录音中有五个句子,每个句子读两遍,然后从每小题A、B、C中国选出能对每个句子做出适当 反应的答语。 1. A. That's OK. B. All right. C. Don't mention it. 2. A. It's a pleasure. B. The same to you. C. Thank you. It's lovely. 3. A. Yes, I'd love to. B. It's very kind of you. C. That's all right. 4. A. Don't worry! B. It doesn't matter. C. OK. I'll take your advice. 5. A. Yes, of course. B. Of course not. C. Never mind. (二)录音中有五组对话,听对话两遍后,从每小题A、B、C中国选出能回答问题的正确答案。 6. What is Mike allowed to do on weekends? A. Go hiking. B. Go camping. C. See films at home. 7. What are the two speakers talking about? A. A new bike. B. A Christmas party. C. Lucy's parents. 8. What is Kate's father worried about? A. Kate won't get a good job. B. Kate doesn't have enough money. C. Kate won't have enough time for her study. 9. How may the man go to the airport? A. By bus. B. By taxi. C. By subway. 10. When can Jerry meet Mr Black? A. Next Friday. B. Next Thursday. C. Next Wednesday. (三)录音中有一段对话,听对话两遍后,从每小题A、B、C中国选出能回答问题的正确答案。 11. What's wrong with Emily? A. She has a high fever. B. She has a bad cold. C. She is seriously ill. 12. Why does Diane come to Ray's home? A. To thank him for his help. B. To ask him to look after her baby. C. To ask him to help her take Emily to the hospital. 13. What's the baby doing? A. Eating. B. Playing. C. Sleeping. 14. Who is going to look after the baby? A. Ray. B. Diane. C. Margie. 15. How many children does Diane have at least? A. One. B. Two. C. Three. 答案:1-5 ACBCB 6-10 CACBA 11-15 ABCCB 二.单项选择(共 20 小题,计 20 分) 从每小题 A、B、C、D 中选出一个能填入句中空白处的最佳答案。 16. 【2011?东营】Gelivable (给力) has become hot word this year. A. a B. an C. the D. / 答案:A 【解析】考查冠词的用法。a/an 表示泛指“一”。句意“给力成了今年的一个新闻热词。” 17. 【2011?东营】Bin Laden was killed May 2, 2011. A. in B. on C. by D. at 答案:B 【解析】考查介词的用法。具体到某一天用介词 on,在某年某月用介词 in, 故选 B。句意“本拉登在 2011 年 5 月 2 日被杀死了”。 18. 【2011?东营】It's your life, not . Don't always depend on me. A. me B. you C. mine D. yourself 答案:C 【解析】考查名词性物主代词的用法。mine 指代“我的生活”。故选 C。
21 世纪教育网

19. 【2011?东营】The dish smells .It must be very delicious. A. nice B. sweet C. terrible D. strange 答案:A 【解析】考查形容词词意的用法。有后句“它肯定非常美味可口”可知前句“这菜闻起来很好”。故 选 A。 20. 【2011?东营】Of all Gong Linna’s songs, I like her Uneasy(忐忑)________. A. well B. better C. best D. the best 答案:C 【解析】考查形容词最高级的用法。由all可知比较对象是三者或三者以上,在三者或三者以上作 比较时用最高级。like best意为“最喜欢”。句意为“在龚琳娜的所有歌中,我最喜欢她的忐忑”。 21. 【2011?东营】______Liu Wei has no hands, he can play the piano very beautifully. A. If B. Unless C. Because D. Although 答案:D 【解析】考查连词的用法。 “尽管刘伟没有手,但是他能弹钢琴弹得很优美” 。由句意可知选D。 22. 【2011?东营】—Did you visit Taipei International Flora Expo( 台北花博会)? —Yes. It is the world of flowers. You can see many kinds of flowers in different______— red, pink, purple, yellow, black... A. sizes B. names C. shapes D. colors 答案:D 【解析】考查名词词语辨析。由后句“红、粉红、紫、黄、黑…”的意思,可知前句指的是“不 同颜色的花” 。答语的句意为“是的。这是花的世界。你可以看见很多种不同颜色的花” 。 23. 【2011?东营】I don't know how to deal with my family problem. Can you give me some_______? A. advice B. messages C. information D. instructions 答案:A 【解析】考查名词单词辨析。句意为“我不知道怎样处理我的家庭问题。你能给我一些建议吗?” advice是不可数名词。故选A。 24. 【2011?东营】Many people complain that some of KFCs in China_______ the price of a hamburger by one yuan. A. rose B. raised C. dropped D. controlled 答案:B 【解析】 考查动词的用法。 rise的过去式rose,意为 “上升, 提高” 是不及物动词; raise的过去式raised, 意为“上升,提高”是及物动词;drop意为“丢;弃”control意为“控制;支配;管理” 。根据句意“很 多人抱怨在中国的一些肯德基的价格每个上涨了一元。 ”可知选B。 25. 【2011?东营】Don't _________too late, or you'll be tired during daytime. A. get up B. set up C. stay up D. show up 答案:C 【解析】考查词语辨析。Get up“起床” ;set up“竖立;建造;建立,创立” ;stay up“熬夜” ;show up“揭露;暴露 ;出席;露面”由后半部分句意“否则白天你将太疲劳”可知不要熬夜太晚。故选 C。 26. 【2011?东营】Tom didn't go to school_______ this morning because he overslept. A. at once B. on time C. by accident D. at present 答案:B 【解析】考查词语辨析。at once “立刻;马上”;on time“按时” ;by accident“偶然” ;at present “目前;现在” 。句意为“汤姆今天早晨没有按时上学,因为他睡过了头”故选B. 27. 【2011?东营】—Nancy, I bought you a new car, an Audi A8. —Thank you, dear. It's_______ what I want. A. just B. still C. only D. almost 答案:A 【解析】考查副词词语辨析。just“刚刚;正好”; still “仍然”;only“仅仅” ;almost“几乎,差不多” 。 根据句意“ 南希,我给你买了一辆新的奥迪A8。 ” , “谢谢,这正好是我想要的”故选A。 28. 【2011?东营】—Which one do you want to buy, an ipod touch 4, an ipad 3 or an iphone 5 ? —______. They are too expensive.

A. All B. Both C. None D. Neither 答案:C 【解析】考查词语辨析。 【解析】考查不定代词的用法。all 意为“都;全部”,强调三者或者三者以上的人或事物;both 意 为“两者都……”;none 意为“三者或三者以上都不”neither 意为“两者都不”。句意为“你想买哪一 件?”选择对象是三个,回答为“它们太贵” 。故选 C。 29. 【2011?东营】By the year 2015, all of China's museums will be free to enter. We_______visit any museum without paying. A. can B. need C. must D. should 答案:A 【解析】考查情态动词的用法。Can 意为“可以;能” ,need 意为“需要”,must 意为“必须” , should 意为“应该” 。由句意“到 2015 年中国所有的博物馆将开放进入。我们可以不用花钱参观 任何一个博物馆。 ”可知。故选 D 30. 【2011?东营】Zhu Zhiwen’s never been to Hongkong, _______? A. is he B. isn't he C. has he D. hasn't he 答案:C 【解析】考查反义疑问句的用法。反义疑问句前面用肯定句,后面用否定句;前面用否定句,后 面用肯定句。句意为“朱之文从没去过香港” ,句子中有 never, has been to。故选 C。 31. 【2011?东营】When you read, don't________every new word in the dictionary. Try to guess its meaning. A. look up B. work out C. make up D. give up 答案:A 【解析】考查词语辨析。Look up“查找” ;work out“解决;算出” ;make up “组成” ;give up“放 弃” 。句意为“在你阅读时,不要在字典中查每个单词。尽量猜测它的意思” 。故选 A。 32. 【2011?东营】—______did Prince William's wedding(婚礼) last? —It lasted for about 5 hours. A. How far B. How long C. How soon D. How often 答案:B 【解析】考查疑问词用法。how far“多远”提问距离; how long“多长,多久” 提问时间; how soon“多久”提问将来时态多久 how ofen“多久一次”提问频率。句意为“威廉姆的婚礼持续了 多久?持续了5小时” 。故选B。 33. 【2011?东营】—There are 60 students in my class and 44 of them use weibo very often. —44? That means about_______of your classmates are weibo users, right? A. half B. one third C. two thirds D. three quarters 答案:D 【解析】考查数词的用法。Half“二分之一” ; one third “三分之一” ; two thirds“三分之二” ; three quarters“四分之三” 。根据句意“大约 四分之三的学生在你们班用微博。 ” 故选 D。 34. 【2011?东营】 In ancient times, dogs were mainly ______helping people hunt( 打猎) .Now they are more useful-they can help the blinds, search for the bad eggs,... A. bad for B. used to C. used for D. good at 答案:C 【解析】 考查词语辨析。 be bad for “对…有害” ; be used to do “过去常常做…” be used for doing “被用来干…” be good at doing“擅长干…”句意为“在古代,狗主要用来帮人们打猎。现在,它 们更有用—能帮助盲人,搜寻坏蛋…”故选 C。 35. 【2011?东营】—Do you know_______? —Yes. At about twelve. I was just about to go to bed. A. when he came back B. when he will come back C. when did you go to bed D. whether he goes to bed late 答案:A 【解析】考查宾语从句。从句为特殊疑问句,常选择 what,when,where,which,who,how 等的 疑问代、副词作连接词时,语序要用陈述语序。根据答语是一般过去时,另根据后句句意 为“是的。大约在十二点。我刚要睡觉。 ”故选 A。

三、阅读理解(共 20 小题,计 30 分) 阅读下列短文,然后从每小题 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最 佳答案。 A【2011?东营】 Tony is reading an advertisement in a magazine. It is about different evening classes or weekend classes. The Learning Centre, Garden City We have evening and weekend courses on ... test preparation friends and meeting people jobs and making money cooking and language learning Some of this month's courses: 1. Get good grades! Do you forget information and do poorly on tests? In this course, learn to... ※ remember more (95 percent of what you read). ※ think quickly and read fast (400 words per minute!). ※ do well on tests and get high scores. 2. Find true love...today! Are you single and shy? Is it hard for you to talk to people? In this course, learn to... talk lo people; start a conversation with a man or woman. be more friendly and outgoing. ※ understand a person's body language. 3. You are on TV! Many actors get their start in television. You can too! In this course, learn to... ※ act in TV ads. ※ use your voice on the radio. ※ get TV and radio jobs. 4. Cook delicious and healthy food! Are you interested in cooking? Do you want to keep healthy? In this course, learn to... ※ keep a balanced diet. ※ cook delicious traditional Chinese food. ※ make western-style food. This course is also online al www. dffh. net. cn. 36. In the Learning Center, you won't learn how to______. A. prepare for a test B. make money C. learn a language D. get along well with others 37. After taking course 1, you can't_______. A. think quickly B. improve your memory C. remember everything you read D. finish reading a 200-word passage in 30 seconds 38. After taking course 3, you can learn how to_______. A. become an actor (actress) B. become a radio reporter C. become a TV host (hostess) D. get a job in a radio station 39. Which course is allowed to take online? A. Course 4. B. Course 3. C. Course 2. D. Course 1. 40. What's the advertisement about? A. Finding true love. B. Getting good jobs. C. Cooking delicious food. D. Different evening and weekend classes. 答案:36 -40 DCDAD 【文章大意】本文介绍了一篇关于夜课和周末课的广告,有关于准备考试的,接见朋友的,工作 挣钱的,烹饪的,语言学习的等等。 【解析】 36. D。由 We have evening and weekend courses on ...

test preparation friends and meeting people jobs and making money cooking and language learning 列举出这些关于夜课和周末课可知答案。 37. C。由※ remember more (95 percent of what you read). ※ think quickly and read fast (400 words per minute!). ※ do well on tests and get high scores. 可知答案里没有 remember everything you read。 只是说记得 更多,而不是记住一切。 38.D。由此句 get TV and radio jobs.可知在上完课程 3 后,可以在电台找到工作。 39. A 。由此句 This course is also online al www. dffh. net. cn.可知答案。 40. D。由文中第二句可知。A、B、C 答案是包含在其中的。

B【2011?东营】 A blind schoolgirl has become the youngest interpreter (口译员) when she is only ten years Alexia Sloane is from Cambridge. She was told by the doctor she had a brain tumour (脑癌) when she was on holiday "with her parents in France. After that the two-year-old girl became blind. Though the little girl can't see anything, she has great talent for languages and at the age of 10 she is already fluent (流利的) in English, French, Spanish and Chinese-and is learning German. Now her dream of working as an interpreter has come true. East of England MEP (欧盟议员) Robert Sturdy invited her to the European Parliament (议会). "Usually a person who enters the European Parliament should be 14 at least. So it was amazing for Alexia to work there at the age of 10. " said Alexia's mother Isabelle. Alexia can speak three languages since birth. As her mum is hah" French and half Spanish and her dad Richard is English. " She has always been very good at languages and shown an interest from a very young age. " added Isabelle, who also has a four-year-old daughter Melissa. Alexia has dreamed of becoming an interpreter since she was six and chose to go to the European Parliament as her prize when she won the Young Achiever Community Award of the Year (年度青年成 就奖). She asked if she could learn from the interpreters and HEP Robert Sturdy agreed to take her along as his guest. " It was fantastic and I decided to become an interpreter, "said Alexia. "Nothing can stop me. " 41. How old is the youngest interpreter according to the passage? A. 4. B. 6. C. 10. D. 14. 42. When did Alexia Sloane become blind? A. When she was born. B. After she had a brain tumour. C. After she became an interpreter. D. When she was on holiday with her parents. 43. Who offered Alexia the chance of working as an interpreter? A. Richard. B. Isabelle. C. Melissa. D. Robert Sturdy. 44. What is right about Alexia Sloane? A. She can speak five language fluently. B. She is a talented language learner. C. She is the only child in the family. D. She went to France on holiday after she won the award. 45. What do you think is the meaning of the sentence "Nothing can stop me. "? A. Never give up. B. Believe in yourself. C. Nothing is impossible. D. Failure is the mother of success. 答案:41 -45 CBDBA 【文章大意】本文介绍了一位盲姑娘在十岁就成了一名口译员。这名小姑娘具有语言天赋,从出 生就会三种语言,也是由于她自己不懈努力,终于圆了她的梦。但是她却不满足于现状,什么也 不能阻止她 前进的脚步。 【解析】 41. C。根据文章第一段中 she is only ten years 可知答案。 42.B。由文章第二段 After that“ that”在这里指上文中的她被医生告诉她患了脑癌可得到答案。
21 世纪教育网

43. D。由文章最后一段 HEP Robert Sturdy agreed to take her along as his guest. Alexia 说“这很好, 我决定成为一名口译员。 ”可得到答案。 44. B。根据文章第四段她妈妈说的话“通常一个人进入欧盟议会至少 14 岁,而她才十岁” 。得到 答案。 45. A。Nothing can stop me.意为“什么也不能阻止我” 。Never give up.意为“从不放弃” 。二者意思 相同。 C【2011?东营】 Online shopping has become something very common for young people, however, it's not easy for the old people to buy things on the internet. Therefore, offline Daigou stores, or buy-for-you stores, are becoming popular among the old. 64-year-old man Li Hui'an is searching for his favorite CD in an offline Daigou shop. He says, "It's very convenient to buy things online, however, I can't use the internet. After I happened to find this buy-for-you shop, I decided to try, as I wanted to buy an opera CD. Finally I got one I'd searched for for several years. I was so happy. I have become crazy about offline shopping. " The store owner Liu Min says in order to meet the need of people who want to buy things online but can't use the internet, she started the business of offline buy-for-you. In only about ten days since the start of the business, she has received more than 20 orders from customers (顾客). Liu Min is not the only one who finds the large need of offline buy-for-you business in the market. In Dalian city, northeast China, more than 300 such stores opened their doors only in April. In order to attract more customers, they have opened their shops in residential communities (居民区). And they charge a suitable service fee. For example, when buying things that cost less than 200 yuan for customers, they usually charge 5 yuan as service fee. Though the offline buy-for-you service makes it easier for certain people to shop online, what if there is any problem with the ordered thing, let's say, like a quality problem? The shop owners say they will deal with any quality problems that may happen when using their Daigou service. 46. What is offline shopping? A. Buying things in a common store. B. Buying and selling things on the internet. C. Buying things on the internet for the old. D. Buying things on the internet for the people who can't use the internet. 47. Why do many old people like offline shopping? A. They don't like going shopping. B. They are good at buying things on the internet. C. They don't like buying things online themselves. D. Offline shopping makes it easier for them to shop online. 48. What's the meaning of the underlined word "charge” in the fourth paragraph? A. 收费 B.管理 C.交纳 D. 缴税 49. Which of the following is NOT true about the offline Daigou service? A. People can find buy-for-you shops in residential communities. B. The customers have to pay a suitable service fee. C. There are many problems with the ordered things. D. The store owners deal with the quality problems. 50. We can know from the passage that________. A. Li Hui'an is crazy about shopping online B. offline buy-for-you business is in great need C. Liu Min is the first one who has an offline Daigou store D. there are about 300 buy-for-you stores in Dalian city 答案:46 -50 DDACB 【文章大意】本文讲述了网上购物对老年人和不会用电脑的人来说已经不再是梦,现在有了一些 店 会帮他们在网上买东西,还会帮他们处理购物所随之产生的问题。 【解析】

46.D。根据文章第一段可得到答案。网上购物对年轻人来说很普遍,而对老年人来说不容易,因 此,offline shopping 在老年人中很受欢迎。 47.D。由文章第二段第二行可得到答案。 48.A。由这一句话 For example, when buying things that cost less than 200 yuan for customers, they usually charge 5 yuan as service fee.可得到答案。 49.C。从最后一段可知,不是订购的东西有很多问题,而是有了任何问题店主会处理。 50.B。由文中的描述的“In only about ten days since the start of the business, she has received more than 20 orders from customers (顾客). In Dalian city, northeast China, more than 300 such stores opened their doors only in April.”可得到答案。

D【2011?东营】 For many years I had a good life. My illness was reasonably (适度的) under control, I had a nice relationship with my husband, I did work, I didn't hate. It was, as I said, a good life. But there's a saying that the good is the enemy of the best. I finally realized this one day, and began making my best life. I changed doctors and tried a new way that could relieve(减轻) my symptoms (症 状) , rather than just making them easier to deal with. I started talking more with my husband and listening to what he had to say. And I quit(辞掉) my job and started working for myself. I have the best life I've ever had. I'd call it great. It is possible there's a better life for me, which would then be my "best life”, but for now I don't think so. I've started a business I love. My husband and kids are wonderful. I have a good friend and I'm close to my older sister who lives in town. Could it get better? I suppose so. But for me I think this is the best life I can have right now. Think more about your life. Where are you living? Are you in a job you just don't mind? What makes your life "good”? Why isn't it great? What's the enemy of the best and what can you do about it? Enjoy your best life. We're only here for a short while, and we all need to have the best possible time we can. It's like going to Disney World. If you spend too much time standing in line waiting for the ride, pretty soon your time's up. Get out of the "good" line and have your best life. 51. Which of the following is NOT included in the writer's "good life"? A. Having a job. B. Having no hate. C. Getting on well with her husband. D. Living close to her good friend. 52. The writer quit her job because she________. A. was ill B. didn't like working C. wanted to go for her best life D. wanted to enjoy her good life 53. What did the writer do to make her best life? ①She visited other doctors. ②She started a business she loved. ③She played more with her kids. ④She talked more with her husband. ⑤She spent much time in Disney World. A. ①②④ B.②③④ C.①③⑤ D.①②⑤ 54. What's the enemy of the best? A. Illness. B. A good job. C. Being proud. D. Being satisfied. 55. What is the best title for the article? A. Attitude to Life B. Making Your Best Life C. What Makes Your Life "Good" D. A New Way to Treat the Illness 答案:51 -55 DCADB 【文章大意】你感觉现在生活过得安逸舒适吗?人生本来很短暂,活在世上就要尽可能享受最好的 时间,作者针对这一问题,提出自己的观点。这可能对你有所启发。
[来源:21 世纪教育网]

【解析】 51.D。根据第一段中的“I had a nice relationship with my husband, I did work, I didn't hate. It was, as I said, a good life.”得到答案。

52.C。由第二段第二行“began making my best life”及下文所列举的事例都是过最好的生活。C 答 案包含在内。 53.A。由第二段“I changed doctors ” , “I started talking more with my husband ” , “And I quit(辞掉) my job and started working for myself.”和第三段中的“I've started a business I love.”可知道答案 A。 ⑤是最后一段里就像去迪斯尼,而不是说她去了。 54.D。从第一段作者享受当时的生活成为愉快的生活和第二段自己意识到最大的敌人是满足于这 种好的生活,所以作者就做出一系列举动,答案 D“满足” 。 55.B。通读全文,了解大意,文章最后一段“Enjoy your best life.”得到答案。 四、 【2011?东营】听力填表(共 5 小题,计 5 分) 该部分是一档音乐节目的录音。听录音两遍后,根据所听内容完成下面的表格(每空不多于三个 词) 。 (录音播放前你有 40 秒钟读题时间) It is Friday night. Michael Young, the host of Music Ground, is talking about the best-selling ( very popular) songs of this week. No. 1 ~ No. 5 This Week Singer or band Name of the song Sth. about the song Charts(排名) (56)_______ Perhaps A new song No. 5 Stanley Brown Say Cheese Stays in ( 57 )____ No. 4 Cindy Bear The Bees Falls down ( 58 )_____to No. 3 No. 3 Broken Basket (59)_________ A new song No. 2 Stupid Machine Magic River (60)_________ No. 1 五、 【2011?东营】动词填空(共 10 空,计 10 分) 阅读下面短文,用括号内所给动词的适当形式填空(必要时可加情态动词或助动词) 。 " Everything happens for the best," my grandmother said whenever things weren't going my way. "Don't worry, one day your luck (61) _______(change). " Grandmother was right, as I discovered after graduating from college. I had decided to be sports announcer (广播员) in a radio station, so I (62) _______ ( go) to Shanghai and knocked on the door of every station. But I got refused every time. In one station, a kind lady said my problem was short of experience. " Get some work with a small station and (63)_______(work) your way up ," she said. I couldn't get a job there, either. Then my dad told me a businessman had opened a company and needed someone ( 64 )_______ ( manage) the sports center. But again, I didn't get the job. I felt really down. "Your luck will change," Granny reminded me. I tried another radio station in Beijing. But the owner, a nice man, told me he already had someone. As I left his office, I asked, " How can someone be a sports announcer if he ( 65 )_______(not, get) a job in a radio station?" I (66 )_______( wait) for the elevator when I heard the man call, " What was that you said about sports? Do you know anything about football?" I (67)_______(put) in front of a microphone and asked to imagine I was commenting (评论) on a football game. "Now you (68)_______ (watch) the football game between Lu Neng and Shen Hua. . . " On my way home, Granny's words came back to me, " One day your luck will change, boy. And when it (69 ) _______( happen) , it'll feel twice as good because of all the disappointment (失望) you (70) _______ ( have) . " At that moment I knew just what she meant. 答案:61. will change 62. went 63. work 64. to manage 65. can't get 66. was waiting 67. was put 68. are watching 69. happens 70. have had 六、 【2011?东营】综合填空(共 10 分,计 10 分) 阅读短文,根据短文内容及首字母提示,在空白处填入一个适当的单词 Coober Pedy is a small town in the Australian desert (沙漠). It's famous not only for its opals (猫眼石) , but also for a very unusual(71) r________—the people live and work underground. Why do people choose to live under the ground? To avoid (避开) the(72) h_______ days and cold nights-daytime temperatures can rise to 50 °C or more and on a cold night they can fall to (73) z_______. The locals say that their strange lifestyle is the only answer(74) t________ the unpleasant

climate (气候) . In the underground homes, the temperature is always a very pleasant 19°C to 24°C .But that's not the only advantage ; the people there don't need to pay builders if (75) t_______want to build a home or make any changes. You would be very surprised to see (76) h________well people manage to live underground. They have modern kitchens and bathrooms, sometimes even spas (温泉)“People think it's impossible to live here and that we're like ancient people, (77 ) b_______ that's not true. " says Bev Smith, who has lived in Coober Pedy for over 30 years. When my husband, Larry, and I first came here, life was very ( 78 ) d _______ and many people decided to leave. But now, things have (79) c________a lot and we’re very comfortable. We now have underground shops, hotels, restaurants, cafes and churches!” Abigail and Brian Tynan (80) 1_______ their large house in Melbourne(墨尔本) two years ago to have in an underground home. "My mouth fell open when I saw my wonderful underground home," remembers Brian. " I really enjoy living here. " 答案:71. reason 72. hot 73. zero 74. to 75. they 76. how 77. but 78. difficult 79. changed 80. left 七、 【2011?东营】阅读表达(共 5 小题:计 10 分) 阅读短文,根据要求完成下面各小题。 In the past twenty years, riding bicycles has become more and more popular among people of all ages. 83 Bicycles have long played an important part in the lives of American young people. But today an even greater number of adults cycle along roadsides and bicycle paths. These new riders are often trying to become fit or lose weight. They have found that bicycling is a pleasant way to stay healthy. This is certainly good for health. But it has also brought some problems. With all these added people on the road, bicycle safety has become a matter of real importance. Bicycle safety is mostly a matter of common sense. People should ride only on bicycle paths where they will not be badly hurt. There are also a number of rules that riders should follow, especially when riding on streets or highways. Bicyclists should never ride against the traffic, nor should they carry other people on their bicycles. They are also supposed to ride in single line on busy streets and to "walk bicycles across the busy intersections (交叉路口) . 84By following these rules, bicycle riders will not only stay healthy but also be safe. In one recent year, the National Safety Council reported that 34 thousand bicycle riders were hurt in highway accidents. In that same year, another six hundred riders were killed. Since the introduction of crash helmets (头盔) in 1980, the number of injuries (伤者) and deaths from bicycling accidents had gone down. Today, more and more riders realize the dangers of bicycling. They are wearing helmets and paying closer attention to cycling rules. A. 根据短文内容回答下列问题。 81. How many rules should the riders follow? Give one example. _______________________________________________________________ 82. According to the National Safety Council's report, what's the total number of injuries and deaths in one recent year? ________________________________________________________________ B. 将短文中划线部分译成汉语。 83._______________________________________________________________ 84.________________________________________________________________ C. 请给短文拟一个适当的英文标题。 85.________________________________________ 答案:81. 4. Never ride against the traffic. / Don't carry other people on your bicycles. / Ride in single line on busy streets. / Walk bicycles across the busy intersections. 82. 34 thousand and six hundred. /34,600. 83. 很久以来自行车在美国年轻人的生活中扮演了重要角色(起了重要作用)。 84. 遵守这些规则,骑自行车者就会既能强身健体又能保证自身安全。 85. Bicycle Safety 八、 【2011?东营】书面表达(共 1 题,计 20 分) 初中三年的学校生活就要结束了;回顾三年的学校生活;你(Jack)感慨万分。校园网的英语论 坛开辟了“My School Life”专栏,供同学们发表感言。请你为该专栏写一篇短文,回顾自己三年的学
21 世纪教育网

校生活。 短文主要包括:回顾、感谢、祝愿等:回顾应涉及到生动有趣的课堂:活泼可爱的同学,丰 富多彩的活动:自己的优点及不足等,你可以适当发挥。 要求;字数在 100 词左右,第一句已经给出,不记入总数。文中不得出现真实姓名及校名。 I'm lucky to study in this beautiful school. ____________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________ _______________ _____________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________ Jack from Class 3 答案:A possible version; I' m lucky to study in this beautiful school. The teachers are great. They always try to make their lessons lively and interesting. The classmates are lovely and friendly. The school life is rich and colorful. They make me happy every day. In the past three years, I am hardworking and have made great progress. I do well in the exams. I am good at communicating and I like to make friends with others. However, I have problems, too. I will spend less time online. I will do more sports and become stronger. Thank you my teachers and classmates. Wish my school more beautiful, my teachers and classmates a happy life! Jack from Class 3

参考答案 答案:1-5 ACBCB 6-10 CACBA 11-15 ABCCB 16-20 ABC AC 21-25 DDABC 26 -30 BACAC 31-35 ABDCA 36 -40 DCDAD 41 -45 CBDBA 46 -50 DDACB 51 -55 DCADB 答案:56. OK Band 57. the same place 58. From No. 2 59. Are You There 60. No change Band 61. will change 62. went 63. work 64. to manage 65. can't get 66. was waiting 67. was put 68. are watching 69. happens 70. have had 71. reason 72. hot 73. zero 74. to 75. they 76. how 77. but 78. difficult 79. changed 80. left 答案:81. 4. Never ride against the traffic. / Don't carry other people on your bicycles. / Ride in single line on busy streets. / Walk bicycles across the busy intersections. 82. 34 thousand and six hundred. /34,600. 83. 很久以来自行车在美国年轻人的生活中扮演了重要角色(起了重要作用)。 84. 遵守这些规则,骑自行车者就会既能强身健体又能保证自身安全。 85. Bicycle Safety 答案:A possible version; I' m lucky to study in this beautiful school. The teachers are great. They always try to make their lessons lively and interesting. The classmates are lovely and friendly. The school life is rich and colorful. They make me happy every day. In the past three years, I am hardworking and have made great progress. I do well in the exams. I am good at communicating and I like to make friends with others. However, I have problems, too. I will spend less time online. I will do more sports and become stronger. Thank you my teachers and classmates. Wish my school more beautiful, my teachers and classmates a happy life! Jack from Class 3


赞助商链接

2011年山东省东营市中考英语试题(解析版)

2011年山东省东营市中考英语试题(解析版) 隐藏>> 分享到: X 分享到: 使用一键分享,轻松赚取财富值, 了解详情 嵌入播放器: 普通尺寸(450*500pix) 较大尺...

【真题】山东省东营市2018年中考英语试题及答案(Word版

【真题】山东省东营市2018年中考英语试题及答案(Word版 - 开考前秘密 试卷类型 A 二〇一八年东营市初中学业水平考试 英语试题 (总分 120 分 考试时间 120 分钟...

2013年山东省东营市中考英语试题及答案

2013年山东省东营市中考英语试题及答案_中考_初中教育_教育专区。试卷类型 A 二...2011年山东省东营市中考... 10页 1下载券 2011年山东省东营市中考... 10页...

山东省东营市2016年中考英语试题含答案

山东省东营市2016年中考英语试题答案_中考_初中教育_教育专区。二O一六年东营市初中学业水平考试 英 语 试 题 (总分120分 考试时间120分钟) 注意事项: 1.本...

2011年(去年)东营市中考英语试卷及答案

2011年(去年)东营市中考英语试卷及答案 - 东营市二 一一年初中学生学业考试一 东营市二○一一年初中学生学业考试一 英 语试题 注意事项: 注意事项: 1、本试题...

山东省东营市2015年中考英语试题(word,含答案)

山东省东营市2015年中考英语试题(word,含答案)_中考_初中教育_教育专区。山东省...山东东营2011年中考英语... 21页 免费 山东东营2011年中考英语... 9页 2下...

2012年山东省东营市中考英语试题及答案 2

2012年山东省东营市中考英语试题及答案 2_中考_初中教育_教育专区。试卷类型 A 二 0 一二年东营市初中学生学业考试二、单项选择 (共 20 小题,计 20 分) 从...

2014年中考英语真题及答案-山东东营英语

2014年中考英语真题及答案-山东东营英语_中考_初中教育_教育专区。二〇一四年东营市初中学生学业考试 试卷类型 A 英 语 试 题 (总分 120 分 考试时间 120 ...

2010年山东东营中考英语试题及答案(word版)

2010 年东营市初中学生学业考试 英注意事项: 语 试 题 第Ⅱ卷 (非选择题, 共 55 分) (英语试题共 12 页)第 8 页 1、第Ⅱ卷共 4 页,用钢笔或圆珠笔...

2012年山东东营市中考英语试题(word版)含答案

10页 免费 2011年山东东营中考英语试... 11页 20财富值如要投诉违规内容,请到百度文库投诉中心;如要提出功能问题或意见建议,请点击此处进行反馈。 ...