kl800.com省心范文网

2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编3 语法和词汇知识(三)


亿库教育网

http://www.eku.cc

专题一 语法和词汇知识(三)
【山东省泰安市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 21.—Good—bye! I’m going back to my hometown this afternoon. —___________ A.Have a nice trip. C.Take your time. 【答案】A B.Congratulations! D.I couldn’t agree more.

【山东省泰安市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 22.—Which one can I take? —You can take__________ of them.I’ll keep none. A.some 【答案】B B.all C.both D.either

【山东省泰安市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 23.The little boy is dirty from head to foot because he __________in the mud all morning. A.has played 【答案】C B.is playing C.has been playing D.was playing

【山东省泰安市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 24.The news was a terrible blow to her,but she will ___________the shock soon. A.take out 【答案】D B.100k through C.set off D. get over

【山东省泰安市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 25.—When will the train arrive? —7: 30, but we can’ guarantee the ___________arrival in such foggy weather. t A.effcient B.regular C.punctual D. urgent ’

亿库教育网

http://www.eku.cc

亿库教育网

http://www.eku.cc

【答案】C

【山东省泰安市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 26.Readers are required to _________the rules of the library and mind their manners· A.review 【答案】C B.confirm C.observe D.manage

【山东省泰安市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 27.The Olympic Flame will travel to the UK on May 18,——the curtain of the 30 Olympic A.lifting 【答案】A Games. B.to lift C.lifted D.having lifted
th

【山东省泰安市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 28.How did you manage to get to school on time __________ you missed the school bus? A.when 【答案】A B.if C.once D.because

【山东省泰安市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 29.Please do me a favor— __________ Mr. Smith of the date and place of our English speech contest. B.informing C.inform D.informed

A.to inform 【答案】C

【山东省泰安市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 30.Nowadays,more film stars ____________to be difficult to work with. A.say 【答案】C B.have said C.are said D.were said

亿库教育网

http://www.eku.cc

亿库教育网

http://www.eku.cc

【山东省泰安市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 31.—I’d rather have some wine,if you don’t mind. —________. A.No.you’d better not C.Thank you all the same 【答案】B B.Not at all,anything you want D.Yes,but not good

【山东省泰安市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 32.A school should create all atmosphere __________kids can develop themselves all round. A.which 【答案】B B.where C.that D.who

【山东省泰安市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 33.It remains to be seen __________North Korea will remain stable under its new young leader. A.when 【答案】C B.why C.whether D.that

【山东省泰安市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 34.—How long did David work here? —For half a year, he didn’t leave much ___________on us. A.expression 【答案】D B.instruction C.conclusion D.impression

【山东省泰安市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 35.—How could I thank you enough? —Don’t mention it.Any other man ________ that. A.would do 【答案】C
亿库教育网 http://www.eku.cc

B.will do

C.would have done D.must have done

亿库教育网

http://www.eku.cc

【山东省威海市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 21.—Do you still remember my son.Jimmy? —Oh,yes,but he sure A.grows 【答案】B B.has grown up beyond recognition. C.is grown D.is growing

【山东省威海市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 22. “Slow food”!Sounds really interesting! Who first A.put up with 【答案】C B.kept up with C.came up with this idea? D.folded up with

【山东省威海市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 23.Online information helps you a lot with house-hunting.But you can’t really tell if you’ll like a place A.where 【答案】D B.since C.when you see it. D.until

【山东省威海市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 24.—Oh,you get me any presents,honey?

—I know.But I tried really hard.and I think you’re really going to like them. A.won’t have to to 【答案】B B.didn’t have to C.haven’t had to D.hadn’t had

【山东省威海市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 25.Never tell anyone about your system password.If you have to do so,please change it possible.
亿库教育网 http://www.eku.cc

亿库教育网

http://www.eku.cc

A.as far as 【答案】C

B.as well as

C.as soon as

D.as long as

【山东省威海市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 26.She wondered A.what 【答案】C B.how she ought to let the children know about it. C.whether D.in case

【山东省威海市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 27.Seeing students grow, and succeed fires me up. A.become 【答案】A B.became C.becoming D.to become a part of something bigger than themselves,

【山东省威海市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 28.Lydia,I finally had some pictures from the camping trip them to you since you lost your camera in the trip. A.print 【答案】B B.printed C.printing D.to print and brought

【山东省威海市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 29.Some people like living in the big city, countryside. A.when 【答案】D B.which C.where D.while others prefer living in the

【山东省威海市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 30.—Excuse me.sir.Can I take your order? — I’m just waiting for a friend. A.No,thanks. B.Yes,please.
亿库教育网

C.Why not ?

D.Don’t mention it.

http://www.eku.cc

亿库教育网

http://www.eku.cc

【答案】A

【山东省威海市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 31.According to A.the;the 【答案】C B.a;a doctor, the patient has C.the;a D./;the good chance of survival.

【山东省威海市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 32.—I had two interviews today, but they both turned me down. —Really? —They said I'm overqualified for them with Ph.D.’s degree. A.Why? 【答案】A B.So what? C.Impossible! D.That’s unfair !

【山东省威海市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 33.I guess it makes have to tip. A.that 【答案】B B.it C.one D.the food a little bit cheaper to go out to eat if you don’t

【山东省威海市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 34.Could you please introduce me to the person A.in place of 【答案】D B.in possession of C.in terms of this project? D.in charge of

【山东省威海市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 35.I often look back on my university days, my life. A.which 【答案】A
亿库教育网 http://www.eku.cc

I regard as the happiest of

B.that

C.when

D.what

亿库教育网

http://www.eku.cc

【山东省烟台市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 21. Gillard’ ride to s A. 不填;a 【答案】B top of Australian politics was B. the;a C. a;the rough one. D. a;不填

【山东省烟台市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 22. —When did she get injured? —It was at midnight A. where 【答案】D rain was pouring down. B. which C. what D. when

【山东省烟台市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 23. How would you like A. me 【答案】B B. it if you didn’ see me for two or three days? t C. that D. them

【山东省烟台市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 24. —You just think of yourself!You kept me waiting for about three hours. —I am sorry that you A. would 【答案】C think so. B. could C. should D. might

【山东省烟台市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 25. John waited until he got back his breath and could speak A. normally 【答案】A B. commonly C. regularly . D. formally

【山东省烟台市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 26. —When did you first meet Tom?
亿库教育网 http://www.eku.cc

亿库教育网

http://www.eku.cc

—On May 2, A. in a word 【答案】D

, the first day I came to this city. B. at least C. on the whole D. or rathcr

【山东省烟台市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 27.—Do famous athletes and entertainers such high salaries?

—Well, at least I think scientists should be paid more. A. to1erate 【答案】C B. consult C. deserve D. survive

【山东省烟台市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 28. As we grow older, it’ not the things we did s the things we didn’ do. t A. that C. as 【答案】A B. what D. when we often regret, but

【山东省烟台市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 29. Saying sorry shows that we are sincere about A. keeping on C. picking out 【答案】B B. making up D. taking off for what we’ done. ve

【山东省烟台市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 30. —Have you persuaded him? —Yes. After hours of discussion,I plan. A. had managed C. have managed 【答案】D
亿库教育网 http://www.eku.cc

to reason him into accepting thc new

B. would manage D. managed

亿库教育网

http://www.eku.cc

【山东省烟台市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 31. When you feel down, a warm hug with a smile is just up. A. whether C. that 【答案】B B. what D. how you need to cheer you

【山东省烟台市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 32. —Does Alice dance here to make money? —Not for that A. focus C. concept 【答案】D , simply for fun. B. service D. purposc

【山东省烟台市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 33. Don’ treat me like a criminal. Everyone in the world knows that I t am A. unique C. innocent 【答案】C ! B. stubborn D. potential

【山东省烟台市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 34. When back. A. managed C. manage 【答案】A B. managing D. having managed well, pressure can bring out.your best rather than hold you

【山东省烟台市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
亿库教育网 http://www.eku.cc

亿库教育网

http://www.eku.cc

35. —That was a close fOotball game. Why didn’ you go to it? t — . I prefer vollevball. B. That’ the point s D. That’ all right s

A. It’ not my cup of tea s C. It does you good 【答案】A

亿库教育网

http://www.eku.cc


...省各地高三一模英语分类汇编3:语法和词汇知识(三).doc

2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编3:语法和词汇知识(三) - 专题一 语法和词汇知识(三) 【山东省泰安市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 21.Goodbye! I...

【2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编4:语法和词汇知....doc

2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编4:语法和词汇知识(四) - 专题一 语法和词汇知识(四) 【山东省枣庄市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 21.He seemed to ...

【2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编2:语法和词汇知....doc

2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编2:语法和词汇知识(二) - 专题一 语法和词汇知识(二) 【山东省济宁市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 21.My mother's ...

【2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编1:语法和词汇知....doc

2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编1:语法和词汇知识(一) - 专题一 语法和词汇知识(一) 【山东省德州市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 21.---When did ...

2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编2:语法和词汇知识(二).doc

2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编2:语法和词汇知识(二)_英语学习_外语学习_教育专区。2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编 (18份下载) ...

2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编17 写作(一).doc

2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编17 写作(一...说明报告的时间,地点,内容等; 3.告知自己的联系...语法结构单调,词汇知识有限。 有一些语法...

2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编17:写作(一).doc

2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编17:写作(一)_高三...存在质量问题,需要调换; 3.提醒他参加周末的英语角...语法结构单调,词汇知识有限。 有一些语法...

(10页Word版)高考英语分类汇编2:语法和词汇知识(二).doc

(10页Word版)高考英语分类汇编2:语法和词汇知识(二) - 专题一 语法和词汇知识(二) 【山东省莱州一中 2012 届高三下学期第五次质量检测】 2l. My mother’s...

高三英语语法和词汇知识120题(三)TX.doc

高三英语语法和词汇知识 120 题(三)TX 1.Students should be encouraged to ...2012山东省各地高三一模... 9页 免费 [精题分解]语法和词汇知... 10页 ...

2010年山东省高三一模英语试题阅读理解汇编1.doc

高一英语上册语法知识点小... 人教版高一英语上册词汇短... 人教版高一英语上册...2012山东省各地高三一模英... 11页 免费 2010年高考英语试题分类汇... 98页...

山东省青岛市2012届高三教学质量检测 英语试题(2012青....doc

山东省青岛市2012届高三教学质量检测 英语试题(2012青岛一模)_高三英语_英语_...(共两节,满分 35 分) 第一节 语法和词汇知识 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分...

山东省烟台市2012届高三3月(一模)诊断性测试英语试题.doc

山东省烟台市 2012高三第一次模拟考试第二部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分 35 分) 第一节 语法和词汇(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分) 从 A、...

山东省青岛市2012届高三英语教学质量检测试题(2012青岛....doc

山东省青岛市2012高三英语教学质量检测试题(2012青岛一模)_高三英语_英语_高中...(共两节,满分 35 分) 第一节 语法和词汇知识 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分...

【2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编17:写作(一).doc

2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编17:写作(一)_...存在质量问题,需要调换; 3.提醒他参加周末的英语角...语法结构单调,词汇知识有限。 有一些语法...

山东省东营市2012届高三一模(3月)英语试题.doc

山东省东营市2012高三一模(3)英语试题_英语_高中教育_教育专区。保密★启用...第二部分英语知识运用(共两节,满分 35 分) 第一节语法和词汇知识(共 15 小...

...年高考英语最新试题分类汇编7:语法和词汇知识(七).doc

山东省各地2012高考英语最新试题分类汇编7:语法和词汇知识(七) - 嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用 专题一 语法和词汇知识(七) 【山东...

2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编12 阅读理解(....doc

2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编12 阅读理解(六) - 亿库教育网

2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编5 完形填空(一).doc

2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编5 完形填空(一) - 亿库教育网

2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编15 阅读表达(....doc

2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编15 阅读表达(一) - 亿库教育网

全国各地2012届高三英语试题分类汇编(最新)代词.doc

2012各地高考模拟英语语法词汇部分分类汇编代词2012各地高考模拟英语语法词汇部分分类汇编代词隐藏>> 全国各地 2012高三英语试题分类汇编(更新至 9 月 6 日) 代词...