kl800.com省心范文网

考点跟踪训练35 宾语从句


考点跟踪训练 35 宾语从句 基础巩固 Ⅰ.单项选择 )1. I didn’t see Laura at the party last night. Do you know________? A. why didn’t she come B. what happened C. when would she arrive D. where she has been 答案:B 解析:考查宾语从句。A 和 C 非陈述语序,排除。又因为问的是过去(last night)的情况, 故用一般过去时态,选 B。 ( )2. —I’m new here. Could you please tell me ________? —Sure. It’s over there behind that tower. A. where the youth centre is B. when the library opens C. how far is the amusement park D. how can I get to the underground station 答案:A 解析:考查宾语从句。宾语从句应用陈述语序,C 和 D 语序不符。根据答语“over there behind that tower”,它是地点,故用 where 引导。 ( )3. —Do you know ________? —Yes. She is doing her homework. A. what is your sister doing B. what your sister is doing C. when your sister is doing homework D. where is your sister doing homework 答案:B 解析:考查宾语从句以及句意。宾语从句用陈述句语序,根据答句:是的,她正在做作 业,可知问句句意:你知道你的姐姐正在干什么吗?故选 B。 ( )4. —Do you think ________ Xiao Ming can pass the high school entrance exam or not? —Sorry, I’ve no idea. A. that B. which C. if D. whether 答案:D 解析:考查宾语从句的连词。句子强调两方面的选择,并且后面有 or not。故选 D。 ( )5. —I really hope to get in touch with Tony. —Sorry, I don’t know ________. A. why he loves China B. how he returned to Canada C. what his phone number is D. where he studied Chinese 答案:C 解析:考查宾语从句。含有疑问词的宾语从句应该用陈述句语序,又根据句意可知,C 才是联系的方式,故选 C。 ( )6. —Do you know ______________? —Next Sunday. A. what they will do B. what will they do C. when will they come D. when they will come 答案:D 解析:考查宾语从句。根据答语可知提问时间,连接词用 when;且用陈述语序。故选 D。 ( )7. —Do you know ________ England? (

—I’ve heard that he wants to go there for further study. A. why he will go to B. why will he go to C. he why will go to D. he will why go to 答案:A 解析:考查宾语从句。疑问词引导的宾语从句,语序要用陈述语序即“疑问词+主语+ 谓语”。故选 A。 ( )8. Professor Lee’s book will show you________in other fields. A. how it can be used B. when can it be used C. where be used it D. which can be used it 答案:A 解析:考查宾语从句。宾语从句要用陈述语序。故选 A。 ( )9. —Do you know ________ the Great Wall is? —I think it’s more than 5,000 kilometers long. A. how deep B. how wide C. how far D. how long 答案:D 解析:考查特殊疑问词。根据下文“I think it’s more than 5,000 kilometers long.”可知本题 对长度提问。故选 D。 ( )10. —What did the teacher say to you just now? -She asked ________. A. where did I learn English B. where I learned English C. where do I learn English D. where I learn English 答案:B 解析:考查考查宾语从句和时态。 宾语从句要用陈述句的语序。根据上文“What did the teacher say to you just now?”可知使用过去时态。故选 B。

综合提能

Ⅰ.完形填空 完形填空
My first memories of acts of kindness are from when I was about 12 years old. I always __1__ people as soon as possible with whatever they wanted. At that time, I noticed that many __2__ people had difficulty going to the shopping mall after heavy snow. I would spend part of a __3__ Saturday knocking on my elderly neighbor’s apartment doors to ask if they __4__ anything from the mall. The mall was down a huge hill and I would bring back a couple of bags of necessities(必需品) for them every time. I liked it and it made them so __5__, too. My friends asked me __6__ I was doing and after some time some of them joined in and it became a __7__ as time went by. I __8__ asked for money for these, but sometimes the old ladies would __9__ some in my pocket without telling me. The next time I would buy some flowers or cards for them. When I went to college, many of these people would ask my mother about me, __10__ my mother didn’t always know who they were. It was through those __11__ between my mother and these people that she __12__ what I used to do for them—I had never told her. I started helping others when I was 12 and it has __13__ until today. Now I’m a teacher and teaching my students the art of true __14__. I originally wrote this for my profile(简介), but my mother said why not share it with __15__. I hope this inspires(激励) younger people and the older people. ( )1. A. offered B. provided C. cared D. gave ( )2. A. lazy B. tired

C. poor D. old )3. A. free B. busy C. funny D. fine ( )4. A. fetched B. needed C. got D. took ( )5. A. pleased B. relaxed C. disappointed D. particular ( )6. A. whether B. when C. why D. what ( )7. A. rule B. habit C. tradition D. custom ( )8. A. never B. usually C. always D. sometimes ( )9. A. put B. use C. keep D. save ( )10. A. so B. as C. but D. or ( )11. A. speeches B. discussions C. statements D. conversations ( )12. A. learned from B. thought over C. knew about D. reminded of ( )13. A. trouble B. stopped C. paused D. continued ( )14. A. culture B. kindness C. surprise D. pressure ( )15. A. everyone B. someone C. anyone D. no one 语篇解读:本文作者讲述了自己 12 岁的时候做好人好事的经历,作者利用自己星期六 的空闲时间,帮助老人做一些力所能及的事,这种精神影响了身边的人。现在作者是一位老 师,想将这种精神传承给学生,爱心之火永不熄灭。 1. B。作者给人们提供他们想要的东西。provide sb. with sth.给某人提供某物。A 或 D 项 后面接宾语时,往往要接双宾。 2. D。由下文 “knocking on my elderly neighbors’ apartment doors” 可知是老人有困难。 3. A。帮助别人,用的当然是空闲时间。 4. B。作者去帮助老人,要问他们是否需要商业街的物品。get 意为“得到”,与题意 不符。老人们下雪后不能去买东西,但他们仍然需要。如老人需要商店的东西,作者会为他 们去买。 5. A。有人无偿地帮助他们,老人们当然是高兴。 6. D。句意:我的朋友们问我在做什么……。what 作从句谓语动词 doing 的宾语;why 是副词,不能作动词宾语。 7. B。根据文章大意,同学们做好事的行为,久而久之变成了一种习惯。 8. A。从后面作者处理老人悄悄给他钱的方式可知,他从来没有因为做这些事而向别人 要钱。 9. A。作者不要报酬为老人做事,老人们只好偷偷地把钱“放”在作者口袋里。 10. C。按常理,人们与母亲谈她的子女时应该是她认识的人,可是母亲不认识,前后 表示转折。 11. D。文章说的是母亲与人们偶遇时的谈话,应该是很随意的对话(conversations); speech 演讲;discussion 讨论;statement 陈述。 12. C。母亲是从人们口中“得知,知道”我为他们做了好事。 13. D。句意:我从 12 岁开始帮助别人,并且一直持续到现在。 14. B。文章的大意是做好人好事,故选 kindness。 15. A。作者的母亲希望作者能与“大家”分享,将这种做好人好事的美德发扬光大。 (

Ⅱ.阅读理解 阅读理解
I heard the bees long before I saw them. It was a very hot afternoon, and we decided to cool off in the river near my home. As we climbed down a small rocky hill toward the water, my boyfriend John suddenly started to shout then jumped into the water below. Peter and Mary quickly followed but I was far away to jump. I was trapped. I heard a low hum(嗡嗡声), which was growing louder. From a distance, the group of bees looked almost like a cloud of smoke. As it got closer, I realized it was actually thousands of bees flying towards me. All I could do was cover my face with my hands. Crazily, I thought that if I sat very still(不 动的), the bees would think I was just another rock. After a few seconds, I knew my play hadn’t worked. The bees were attacking me. I could hear my friends shouting at me to get down to the pool fast. But it wasn’t so easy. I was in great pain and the only way I could get away was to use my hands to climb down the rocks. However, I was afraid to do that at first because my face would be unprotected. The noise the bees made was so loud and frightening, but I had no choice. I rushed down the rocks and jumped into the pool, but I don’t remember doing it. I was just so happy to be free from the pain. I was safe, and the water felt wonderful. But we still weren’t out of danger. Every time we tried to climb out of the pool, the bees flew back over our heads. We spent the next three hours in the water, putting out heads under the water from time to time to avoid the bees until they finally lost interest.(2010 广州) ( )1. How many people went swimming that day? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. D. Five. ( )2. The underlined word “it” (in Paragraph3) refers to ________. A. a rock B. the group of bees C. a hill D. the river ( )3. At first why didn’t the writer want to climb down the rocks? A. She was afraid she would fall. B. She was too far away from the pool. C. She thought the bees would follow her. D. She didn’t want her face to be unprotected. ( )4. How did the writer escape the bees? A. She covered her face with her hands. B. She hid behind the rocks. C. She jumped into a water pool. D. She pretended to be a rock. ( )5. In what order are the following mentioned in the story? a. The writer rushed down the rocks. b. John jumped into the water. c. The low hum grew louder. d. The bees flew back over their heads. e. The bees were attacking the writer. A. b, c, e, a, d B. b, a, e, c, d C. c, d, e, a, b D. c, b, d, e, a 语篇解读: 作者与她的朋友们去游泳时遭受蜜蜂的攻击。 他们只好跳入水池, 躲过蜜蜂。 1. C 。细节理解题。作者,John,Peter,Mary 共四人。故选 C。 2. B 。细节理解题。前文中出现的 the group of bees,在下文中再次出现可用 it 来替代 以避免重复。故选 B。 3. B 。推理判断题。第一段:I was far away to jump. 故选 B。 4. C 。推理判断题。倒数第二段:I ...jumped into the pool,...I was safe... 故选 C。 5. A 。概括归纳题。通读全文,按情节排列。故选 A。


中考英语复习:考点跟踪训练35 宾语从句.doc

中考英语复习:考点跟踪训练35 宾语从句 - 考点跟踪训练 35 宾语从句 基础

中考英语一轮复习考点跟踪训练--35+宾语从句.doc

中考英语一轮复习考点跟踪训练--35+宾语从句 - 考点跟踪训练 35 基础巩固 Ⅰ.单项选择 ( 宾语从句 )1. I didn’t see Laura at the party last...

2012中考英语总复习讲义考点跟踪训练35 宾语从句.doc

2012中考英语总复习讲义考点跟踪训练35 宾语从句 - 考点跟踪训练 35 宾语从句 基础巩固 Ⅰ.单项选择 ( )1. I didn’t see Laura at the party las...

...中考英语大一轮复习讲义考点跟踪训练35 宾语从句.doc

2013聚焦新中考英语大一轮复习讲义考点跟踪训练35 宾语从句 - 考点跟踪训练 35 宾语从句 基础巩固 Ⅰ.单项选择 ( )1. I didn’t see Laura at the part...

考点跟踪训练 宾语从句感叹句.doc

考点跟踪训练 宾语从句感叹句_语文_小学教育_教育专区。超级好的资料,保证是精品...考点跟踪训练35 宾语从句... 164人阅读 4页 1下载券 宾语从句、感叹句...

考点跟踪训练10 宾语从句.doc

考点跟踪训练10 宾语从句 - 考点跟踪训练 10 宾语从句 基础巩固 Ⅰ.单项

英语目录_图文.ppt

英语 第一篇 教材考点系统化复习第1课 七年级上册 第2课 七年级上册 第3课...考点跟踪训练35 宾语从句 考点跟踪训练36 状语从句 考点跟踪训练37 考点跟踪训练...

2018届中考英语(甘肃)总复习考点跟踪突破35复合句.doc

2018届中考英语(甘肃)总复习考点跟踪突破35复合句 - 考点跟踪突破 35 复合句 第一节 宾语从句 1. Mr Jackson hasn't decided A this weekend...

考点跟踪训练35常见的化合物.doc

考点跟踪训练35 宾语从句 4页 2财富值 考点跟踪训练35 用坐标表示... 暂无评价...考点跟踪训练 35 常见的化合物(一) (A 组) 1.(2011 淄博)下列物质溶解于...

考点跟踪训练之单项选择.doc

考点跟踪训练之单项选择_交通运输_工程科技_专业资料...先行词 coat 在定语从句中作逻辑宾语。故选 D。 ...)35. Which of the following is a traffic sign...

2012年中考数学复习考点跟踪训练35用坐标表示图形变换.doc

2012年中考数学复习考点跟踪训练35用坐标表示图形变换 - 新世纪教育网 www.xsjjyw.com 精品资料 版权所有@新世纪教育网 考点跟踪训练 35 用坐标表示图形变换 一、...

考点跟踪训练12.doc

考点跟踪训练 12 八年级上册 基础巩固 Ⅰ.单项选择 Units 910 ( )1. My...how was everyday life like 答案:A 解析: 考查宾语从句宾语从句应用陈述...

考点跟踪训练10.doc

考点跟踪训练 10 八年级上册 基础巩固 Ⅰ.单项选择 Units 56 ( )1. Fred...宾语从句的语序为陈述句语序。 答句句意: 通过多讲。可知询问 的是:如何提高...

考点跟踪训练11.doc

考点跟踪训练 11 八年级上册 基础巩固 Ⅰ.单项选择 Units 78 ( )1. It...how he likes his job 答案:C 解析:宾语从句宾语从句用陈述语序。根据答语...

浙江省中考数学总复习考点跟踪训练35圆的弧长与扇形面....doc

浙江省中考数学总复习考点跟踪训练35圆的弧长与扇形面积、圆锥的侧面积与全面积(无答案) - 考点跟踪训练 35 圆的弧长与扇形面积、圆锥的侧面积与全面积 A组 ...

考点跟踪训练2.doc

考点跟踪训练2_初一英语_英语_初中教育_教育专区。新东方中考最新整理 ...had the film ended 答案:C 解析:考查宾语从句。陈述句语序,排除 A、D 项;...

2012年中考数学复习考点跟踪训练35用坐标表示图形变换.doc

考点跟踪训练 35 用坐标表示图形变换 一、选择题 1.(2011广州)将点

考点跟踪训练11 状语从句.doc

考点跟踪训练11 状语从句 - 考点跟踪训练 11 状语从句 基础巩固 Ⅰ.单项

考点跟踪训练3 七年级上册 Units 1012.doc

考点跟踪训练3 七年级上册 Units 1012_初三英语_英语_初中教育_教育专区。...went D. had gone 答案:A 解析:考查宾语从句宾语从句表达真理时,若主句...

2015聚焦新中考英语一轮复习讲义--英语目录_图文.ppt

的时态和语态 考点跟踪训练31 非谓语动词 考点跟踪训练32~33 疑问句、祈使句、陈述句、感叹句 考点跟踪训练34 主谓一致 考点跟踪训练35 宾语从句 考点跟踪训练 ...